acc

951-101444

951-101444

Grape Seed Oil 1 Litre

Grape Seed Oil 1 Litre
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
Product Description

This carrier oil is almost odourless, has a fine texture, and is easily absorbed by the skin. It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints. Grape Seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.

 
Enquire
Description:
Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
 
Colour:
Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone
 
Aromatic Description:
Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils
 
Common Uses:
Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.
 
Consistency:
Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available
 
Absorption:
Easily Absorbed
 
Shelf life:
Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
0
Can't find what you are looking for? We pride ourselves to be the experts in sourcing the best products to suit our clients' needs, just send us a request by clicking here and we will go out of our way to assist you

You might also be interested in ...

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE

 

CONTACT US

Orders 0800 232 900
Email info@youthbeauty.co.nz
 

WHY CHOOSE US

  • FREE GIFT FOR ONLINE ORDERS OVER $350*
  • NZ OWNED & OPERATED
  • SATISFACTION GUARANTEED
  •  FINANCE OPTIONS