acc

951-101443

951-101443

Sweet Almond Oil 1 Litre

Sweet Almond Oil 1 Litre
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
Product Description
This great vegetable oil is one of the most used carrier oils in aromatherapy massage, and this is understandable since it has a fine texture, is spread easily, and helps to nourish the skin, leave the skin soft and satiny smooth yet it is non-greasy and easily absorb.

 
Enquire
Description:
Sweet Almond is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.
Colour:
Golden Yellow
Aromatic Description:
Sweet Almond has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses:
Sweet Almond is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Consistency:
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf life:
Sweet Almond is slow to become rancid; users can expect 6 Months to 1 Year with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended
0
Can't find what you are looking for? We pride ourselves to be the experts in sourcing the best products to suit our clients' needs, just send us a request by clicking here and we will go out of our way to assist you

You might also be interested in ...

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE

 

CONTACT US

Orders 0800 232 900
Email info@youthbeauty.co.nz
 

WHY CHOOSE US

  • FREE GIFT FOR ONLINE ORDERS OVER $350*
  • NZ OWNED & OPERATED
  • SATISFACTION GUARANTEED
  •  FINANCE OPTIONS